Call a Specialist Today! 844-356-5141 | Free Shipping! Free Shipping!


Aruba 9200 Series Campus Gateway
Enterprise-class Wi-Fi Performance and Reliability at Scale.

Aruba 9200 Series Campus Gateway

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba 9200 Series Gateway
Aruba 9240 Campus Gateway 4xSFP28 1 Expansion Slot
#R7H95A
List Price: $32,995.00
Our Price: $23,720.13
Call For Lowest Price!
Aruba 9240 FIPS/TAA Campus Gateway 4xSFP28 1 Expansion Slot
#R7J02A
List Price: $39,595.00
Our Price: $28,464.87
Call For Lowest Price!

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Overview:

The Aruba 9200 Series Campus Gateway delivers enhanced Wi-Fi scalability and security to meet demands at the Edge. Engineered for mission-critical environments, the 9200 Series delivers high performance, seamless roaming, 24x7 reliability, and always-on connectivity – even during upgrades. Unlike other Edge appliances, the 9200 Series provides consistent policy enforcement across wired and wireless and dynamic segmentation for any user or device – even IoT.

Meet Aruba’s next-generation gateway

Engineered for mission-critical environments, the Aruba 9200 Series delivers high performance, seamless roaming, consistent policy enforcement, and always-on connectivity – even during upgrades.

Enterprise-class performance
Aruba 9200 Series Campus Gateways are modern Wi-Fi appliances that scale to support up to 2,048 APs and 32K devices. Delivers 24x7 reliability, live upgrades, and always-on connectivity. Zero touch provisioning reduces the need for on-site IT support.

Investment protection
No more overprovisioning or frequent hardware refreshes. Enterprises benefit from tier-based pricing to unlock more capacity when needed. 9200 Series Campus Gateways are also available with HPE Greenlake as a Service.

Powerful security enforcement
Ensure consistent policy enforcement via dynamic segmentation. Granular rules can be defined for any user, application, or device – even IoT. Streamline management with unified policies across wired and wireless networks.


Pricing Notes:

Aruba Networks Products
Aruba 9200 Series Gateway
Aruba 9240 Campus Gateway 4xSFP28 1 Expansion Slot
#R7H95A
List Price: $32,995.00
Our Price: $23,720.13
Call For Lowest Price!
Aruba 9240 FIPS/TAA Campus Gateway 4xSFP28 1 Expansion Slot
#R7J02A
List Price: $39,595.00
Our Price: $28,464.87
Call For Lowest Price!
Select One of the Capacity Licenses (Optional)
Aruba 9240 AOS8 Silver Capacity License E-LTU
#R8R13AAE
List Price: $9,995.00
Our Price: $7,223.23
Aruba 9240 AOS8 Gold Capacity License E-LTU
#R8R14AAE
List Price: $19,995.00
Our Price: $14,374.43
Select Accessories (Optional or Spares)
Aruba 9240 Spare 550W Power Supply
#R7J63A
List Price: $655.00
Our Price: $473.36
Aruba 9240 Spare Fan Tray
#R9D13A
List Price: $105.00
Our Price: $75.89
Aruba 9240 Spare Rackmount Kit
#R7J65A
List Price: $160.00
Our Price: $115.63
Select Transcievers (Optional)
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC eSR 400m MMF Transceiver
#JL485A
List Price: $1,391.00
Our Price: $1,005.26
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MMF Transceiver
#JL484A
List Price: $1,316.00
Our Price: $951.05
Aruba 25G SFP28 LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
#JL486A
List Price: $5,199.00
Our Price: $3,757.23
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL487A
List Price: $289.00
Our Price: $208.85
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL488A
List Price: $409.00
Our Price: $295.57
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#JL489A
List Price: $539.00
Our Price: $389.53
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 3m Active Optical Cable
#R0M44A
List Price: $850.00
Our Price: $614.28
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 7m Active Optical Cable
#R0M45A
List Price: $871.00
Our Price: $629.46
Aruba 25G SFP28 to SFP28 15m Active Optical Cable
#R0Z21A
List Price: $944.00
Our Price: $682.21
Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver
#J4858D
List Price: $436.00
Our Price: $150.42
Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
#J4859D
List Price: $924.00
Our Price: $265.65
Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
#J8177D
List Price: $367.00
Our Price: $151.94
HPE X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
#J8177C
Get a Quote!
Aruba 1G SFP 1000Base-T, RJ45 Connector
#JL747A
List Price: $749.00
Our Price: $541.28
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF Transceiver
#J9150D
List Price: $1,322.00
Our Price: $955.39
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
#J9151E
List Price: $3,707.00
Our Price: $1,449.44
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF Transceiver
#J9153D
List Price: $10,919.00
Our Price: $4,143.76
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#J9281D
List Price: $149.00
Our Price: $99.38
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC Cable
#J9281B
Get a Quote!
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
#J9283D
List Price: $195.00
Our Price: $130.85
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
#J9283B
Get a Quote!
Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC Cable
#J9285D
List Price: $264.00
Our Price: $176.09
HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m DAC Cable
#J9285B
Get a Quote!
Aruba 10G SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, LC Connector
#JL749A
List Price: $6,419.00
Our Price: $4,638.90